49 Third St. SE, PO Box 1278, Huron, SD 57350 • Ph: 605-352-6401 • Fax: 605-353-7457
E-EDITION LAST UPDATED:
Current E-Edition

Top Stories Records Sports Community Home 

Class 11A All-State Football Team

Posted: Wednesday, Nov 28th, 2012




OFFENSE

Quarterback Andrew McCuen, Harrisburg.

Fullback Cole Langer, Dell Rapids.

Running Backs Tanner Lambert, Dakota Valley; Nate Rotert, Spearfish.

Wide Receivers Mitchell Nissen, Tea Area; Trevor DeSchepper, Harrisburg.

Tight End Bryce Koch, Dell Rapids.

Offensive Tackles Nick Buckley, Dakota Valley; Ryan Radzak, Harrisburg.

Offensive Guards Cole Jorgensen, West Central; Nate Schroeder, Tea Area.

Center Ryan Kornely, Todd County.

DEFENSE

Defensive Ends Mitch Brockhaus, West Central; Lane LeBrun, Dell Rapids.

Defensive Tackles Carson Creel, Harrisburg; Jackson Entringer, Dell Rapids.

Linebackers Taylor Lambert, Dakota Valley; Jacob Dancler, Tea Area; Wade Lockart, Hot Springs; Mike Deichert, Spearfish.

Defensive Backs Eric Krizan, West Central; Andrew Reiff, Dakota Valley; Jacob Morris, Dell Rapids; Zack Koosman, Lennox.

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker Cooper Hansen, Tea Area.

Punter Mason Kaitfors, Spearfish.

Special Teams Player Riley Schmidt, Dell Rapids.

Long Snapper Andy Buchele, Milbank Area.



HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Hopkins, Little Wound; Gunnar Ensz, Tea Area; Joe Hendrickson, Lennox; Hehaka Nunpa, Todd County; Jesse Trueblood, Pine Ridge; Brandon Joffer, Tea Area; Logan Radtke, Dakota Valley; Clyde Colombe, Todd County; Nick Jensen, Vermillion; Luke McFarland, Spearfish; Jacob Ricke, Madison; Jami Walters, Chamberlain; Shane Hansen, Hot Springs.

For the complete article see the 11-27-2012 issue.

Click here to purchase an electronic version of the 11-27-2012 paper.


Share on Facebook











Select Page:
Within:
Keyword:

Google

Entertainment





 

Copyright 2014 News Media Corporation

News    Classifieds    Shoppe    Search    ContactUs    TalkBack    Subscribe    Information    E-Edition    Business Portal