49 Third St. SE, PO Box 1278, Huron, SD 57350 • Ph: 605-352-6401 • Fax: 605-353-7457
E-EDITION LAST UPDATED:
Current E-Edition

Top Stories Records Sports Community Home 

First Dakota Relays in Yankton

Posted: Saturday, Apr 27th, 2013




April 25

at Williams Field in Yankton



VARSITY BOYS

100: 1, David Mulbah, S.F. Roosevelt 11.0; 2, Matthew Hudson, Harrisburg 11.1; 3, Cam Holmes, Brandon Valley 11.1; 4, Taryn Christion, S.F. Roosevelt 11.1; 5, Matt VandeBerg, Brandon Valley 11.1; 6, Dalton Jones, Beresford 11.1

200: 1, Cam Holmes, Brandon Valley 22.8; 2, Ryan Immeker, Brandon Valley 23.3; 3, Trevor DeSchepper, Harrisburg 23.3; 4, Adam Guthmiller, Brandon Valley 23.6; 5, Jeremiah Clark, S.F. Roosevelt 23.6; 6, Alexander Savage, Yankton 23.9

400: 1, Alex Wiemann, Brookings 51.3; 2, Colin Olson, Vermillion 51.4; 3, Dalton Jones, Beresford 52.2; 4, Jordan Wetering, S.F. Roosevelt 52.9; 5, Dillon Buchanan, Irene-Wakonda 53.5; 6, J.T. Sorensen, Vermillion 53.6

800: 1, Zach Tuschen, S.F. Roosevelt 2:00.1; 2, Luke Jelen, S.F. Lincoln 2:00.3; 3, Chance Frese, S.F. O‚Gorman 2:00.6; 4, Nathan Schroeder, S.F. Lincoln 2:02.4; 5, Ryan Olson, Yankton 2:03.0; 6, Austin Krier, Vermillion 2:03.3

1600: 1, Addison DeHaven, Brookings 4:22.9; 2, Chance Freese, S.F. O‚Gorman 4:27.8; 3, Nathan Schroeder, S.F. Lincoln 4:32.2; 4, Brice Cowman, Yankton 4:33.6; 5, Tanner Ahrendt, S.F. Roosevelt 4:36.9; 6, Jesus Urtusuastegui, S.F. Roosevelt 4:40.5

3200: 1, Brice Cowman, Yankton 9:44.9; 2, Zach Van Ede, Brandon Valley 10:04.7; 3, Will Lauer, S.F. Lincoln 10:20.1; 4, Adam Kost, S.F. Roosevelt 10:24.2; 5, Isaac Iverson, S.F. Roosevelt 10:29.3; 6, Connor Bollweg, Harrisburg 10:36.0

110 HURDLES: 1, Dustin Livingston, Irene-Wakonda 16.0; 2, Brady Timmer, Harrisburg 16.1; 3, Trey Etrheim, Brandon Valley 16.2; 4, Matt Wagner, S.F. Lincoln 16.6; 5, Luke Fritsch, S.F. O‚Gorman 17.3; 6, Nick Antonson, Beresford 17.3

300 HURDLES: 1, Brady Timmer, Harrisburg 42.8; 2, Garrett Anderson, Irene-Wakonda 43.0; 3, Ethan Decosse, S.F. Lincoln 43.8; 4, Michael Rucker, Yankton 43.8; 5, Mayuen Akok, S.F. Roosevelt 44.1; 6, Elliot Johnson, Brookings 44.7

400 RELAY: 1, Brandon Valley 44.3; 2, Harrisburg 44.7; 3, S.F. Lincoln 45.2; 4, S.F. Roosevelt 45.6; 5, Yankton 45.8; 6, Mitchell 46.4

800 RELAY: 1, Brandon Valley 1:30.7; 2, S.F. Roosevelt 1:32.2; 3, Irene-Wakonda 1:34.5; 4, S.F. Lincoln 1:34.9; 5, Brookings 1:34.9; t6, Brandon Valley ŚB‚ 1:35.0; t6, Harrisburg 1:35.0

1600 RELAY: 1, S.F. Roosevelt 3:27.5; 2, Brandon Valley 3:28.7; 3, Vermillion 3:32.4; 4, S.F. O‚Gorman 3:38.8; 5, S.F. Lincoln 3:39.0; 6, Yankton 3:39.2

3200 RELAY: 1, S.F. Roosevelt 8:25.1; 2, S.F. Lincoln 8:30.7; 3, Yankton 8:46.8; 4, Harrisburg 8:48.2; 5, Sully Buttes 8:56.3; 6, S.F. Lincoln 9:10.9

MEDLEY RELAY: 1, Brookings 3:57.8; 2, Yankton 4:01.3; 3, Mitchell 4:01.8; 4, Brandon Valley 4:02.2; 5, Harrisburg 4:02.5; 6, S.F. Lincoln 4:04.3

DISCUS: 1, Jack Lembcke, S.F. Roosevelt 178-6; 2, Austin Pharis, S.F. O‚Gorman 150-7; 3, Adam Kirkus, Brandon Valley 139-10; 4, Sean Rollag, Brandon Valley 136-0; 5, Jason Lupkes, Dakota Valley 133-11; 6, Bret Sundleaf, S.F. O‚Gorman 133-10

HIGH JUMP: 1, David Mulbah, S.F. Roosevelt 6-4; 2, Jared Olson, S.F. Lincoln 6-2; 3, Trevon Moody, S.F. Roosevelt 6-2; 4, J.J. Hejna, Yankton 6-0; 5, Tanner Schulte, S.F. O‚Gorman 6-0; 6, Kyle Stengel, S.F. Roosevelt 5-10

LONG JUMP: 1, Matt VandeBerg, Brandon Valley 22-1.5; 2, Tyler Howard, S.F. Roosevelt 21-9; 3, Dayton Bender, Brookings 21-0; 4, Tanner Schulte, S.F. O‚Gorman 20-10.5; 5, J.J. Hejna, Yankton 20-9.5; 6, Adam Bauer, Brandon Valley 20-6

POLE VAULT: 1, Reagan Francom, Huron 13-6; 2, Casey Skillingstad, Yankton 13-0; 3, Dustin Livingston, Irene-Wakonda 12-6; 4, James Hofer, Yankton 12-6; 5, Alex Oddy, Brandon Valley 12-6; 6, Garrett Anderson, Irene-Wakonda 12-0

SHOT PUT: 1, Jack Lembcke, S.F. Roosevelt 57-11; 2, Taylor Lambert, Dakota Valley 47-7.25; 3, Kirby Hora, S.F. Roosevelt 46-7.5; 4, John Guy, Gavyille-Volin 46-6; 5, Bryce Kallhoff, S.F. O‚Gorman 44-6.75; 6, Zach Long, S.F. Lincoln 44-5.5

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Tyler Howard, S.F. Roosevelt 44-2.5; 2, Matt VandeBerg, Brandon Valley 43-9.75; 3, Alex Wilde, Brandon Valley 42-10.5; 4, J.J. Hejna, Yankton 42-4.5; 5, Ben Prill, Mitchell 41-9; 6, Romeo Zino, S.F. Lincoln 41-7



VARSITY GIRLS

100: 1, Ravan Kott, S.F. Lincoln 12.3; 2, Bailey Bradford, Sully Buttes 12.6; 3, Keely Bertram, Elk Point-Jefferson 12.8; 4, Jessica Wirth, Yankton 12.9; 5, Courtney Herrick, Brandon Valley 12.9; 6, Danielle Beckmann, Yankton 12.9

200: 1, Ravan Kott, S.F. Lincoln 26.5; 2, Danielle Beckmann, Yankton 27.3; 3, Remi Wientjes, Sully Buttes 27.4; 4, Jessica Wirth, Yankton 27.7; 5, Keely Bertram, Elk Point-Jefferson 27.7; 6, Emme Sumner, Brandon Valley 27.8

400: 1, Brooke DeVos, S.F. Roosevelt 59.1; 2, Emma Schmidt, Mitchell 1:00.7; 3, Whitlee Larson, Yankton 1:01.2; 4, Ravan Kott, S.F. Lincoln 1:01.3; 5, Peyton Stolle, S.F. Roosevelt 1:01.8; 6, Peyton Kliewer, S.F. Lincoln 1:02.0

800: 1, Whitlee Larson, Yankton 2:22.3; 2, Brooke DeVos, S.F. Roosevelt 2:23.3; 3, Genevieve CLark, Gayville-Volin 2:27.0; 4, Emily Berzonsky, Brookings 2:27.2; 5, Haylee Waterfall, Brandon Valley 2:28.9; 6, Kiana Hein, S.F. Roosevelt 2:29.1

1600: 1, Emily Berzonsky, Brookings 5:14.6; 2, Haylee Waterfall, Brandon Valley 5:18.3; 3, Annie Kruse, Yankton 5:19.5; 4, Genevieve Clark, Gayville-Volin 5:20.9; 5, Maddie Lavin, Vermillion 5:26.8; 6, Kija Nitz, Brandon Valley 5:28.7

3200: 1, Katie Patrick, S.F. Lincoln 11:19.3; 2, Savannah Woods, Yankton 11:39.0; 3, Genevieve Clark, Gayville-Volin 11:47.7; 4, Kija Nitz, Brandon Valley 11:52.8; 5, Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin 12:15.6; 6, Ashlynn Atwood, Beresford 12:17.8

100 HURDLES: 1, Haley Bruggeman, Harrisburg 15.2; 2, Emme Sumner, Brandon Valley 15.5; 3, Mikkalyn Konzem, S.F. Roosevelt 15.6; 4, Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda 15.7; 5, Hailey Luken, Yankton 15.9

300 HURDLES: 1, Haley Bruggeman, Harrisburg 47.4; 2, Val Moos, S.F. Roosevelt 48.9; 3, Sara Bohan, Dakota Valley 49.3; 4, Marisa Milton, Brookings 50.2; 5, Morganne Pfaffle, Dakota Valley 50.4; 6, Samantha Monson, S.F. Lincoln 51.0

400 RELAY: 1, Brookings 51.2; t2, S.F. Lincoln 51.4; t2, Yankton 51.4; 4, Sully Buttes 52.1; 5, Irene-Wakonda 53.6; 6, S.F. Roosevelt 53.6

800 RELAY: 1, Brandon Valley 1:50.0; 2, S.F. Lincoln 1:51.8; 3, Sully Buttes 1:52.0; 4, Brookings 1:52.1; 5, Mitchell 1:53.1; 6, Irene-Wakonda 1:54.9

1600 RELAY: 1, S.F. Roosevelt 4:08.4; 2, Yankton 4:10.8; 3, S.F. Lincoln 4:12.7; 4, Brandon Valley 4:17.6; 5, Harrisburg 4:22.4; 6, Sully Buttes 4:26.4

3200 RELAY: 1, Beresford 10:23.6; 2, Mitchell 10:33.9; 3, Gayville-Volin 10:48.6; 4, Vermillion 10:59.6; 5, Yankton 11:07.9; 6, Irene-Wakonda 11:31.3

MEDLEY RELAY: 1, S.F. Lincoln 4:33.8; 2, Mitchell 4:35.1; 3, Yankton 4:39.4; 4, Vermillion 4:40.4; 5, Harrisburg 4:41.4; 6, Brookings 4:42.6

DISCUS: 1, Allison Koehn, Brandon Valley 136-9; 2, Ashley Ostrem, Beresford 135-2; 3, Jessica Mieras, S.F. O‚Gorman 114-3; 4, Amelia Miller, Brookings 111-3; 5, Kyle Martin, Dakota Valley 105-11; 6, Brenna Martin, Sully Buttes 105-9

HIGH JUMP: 1, Kelsey Fitzgerald, Yankton 5-3; 2, Sierra Kloth, S.F. O‚Gorman 5-1; 3, Hannah Paauw, Brandon Valley 4-11; t4, Taylor Moran, S.F. O‚Gorman 4-9; t4, Mackenzie Rief, Brookings 4-9; t4, Hailey Luken, Yankton 4-9; t4, Eden Burch, Brandon Valley 4-9; 5, Samantha Folley, S.F. O‚Gorman 4-9

LONG JUMP: 1, Alexis Gannon, Brookings 17-9.5; 2, Courtney Herrick, Brandon Valley 16-8.75; 3, Kelsey Fitzgerald, Yankton 16-7; 4, Sara Bohan, Dakota Valley 16-1; 5, Tunia Lackay, S.F. Lincoln 16-0.5; 6, Chloe Lamb, Sully Buttes 15-9

POLE VAULT: 1, Tessa Musil, Huron 10-0; 2, Lexy Chase, Huron 9-6; 3, Brittni Gustafson, Brookings 9-6; 4, Kamelia Schneider, Huron 9-0; 5, Hailey Murray, Brandon Valley 9-0; t6, Rainy Brewer-Nysven, Irene-Wakonda 8-6; t6, Mackenzie Huber, Vermillion 8-6

SHOT PUT: 1, Abby Sudbeck, Mitchell 38-10.5; 2, Hannah McKelvey, Beresford 38-0; 3, Clara Schild, Yankton 37-0; 4, Kylie Martin, Dakota Valley 36-10.5; 5, Sophie Doeden, Beresford 35-5.75; 6, Allison Koehn, Brandon Valley 35-3.25

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Alexis Gannon, Brookings 37-7; 2, Kaitlyn Hadley, Brookings 35-11.5; 3, Taylor Moran, S.F. O‚Gorman 35-7; 4, Jesse Volek, Mitchell 34-7.25; 5, Taylor Volesky, Mitchell 34.5-5; 6, Kelsey Fitzgerald, Yankton 33-11



SOPHOMORE BOYS

100: 1, Dodi MaKwinija, S.F. O‚Gorman 11.4; 2, Derrick Bose, Brandon Valley 11.7; 3, Dylan Arntz, S.F. Lincoln 11.8; 4, Zarek Khan, S.F. Lincoln 11.8; 5, Braxton Large, S.F. Lincoln 11.8; 6, Denton Bose, Brandon Valley 11.9

200: 1, Jared Olson, S.F. Lincoln 24.7; 2, Denton Bose, Brandon Valley 24.8; 3, Tim Cross, Yankton 25.2; 4, Denzel Hodges, S.F. Lincoln 25.3; 5, Jacob Nachreiner, Brandon Valley 25.4; 6, Adam Klemisch, S.F. Roosevelt 25.4

400: 1, Johnny Hockett, Brookings 55.2; 2, Nathan Svendsen, Vermillion 55.9; 3, Kory Hanlon, S.F. Roosevelt 56.8; 4, Blake Savey, Yankton 56.9; 5, Connor Chambers, Yankton 57.0; 6, Andrew Borchert, S.F. Lincoln 57.3

800: 1, Bramm Pickner, Sully Buttes 2:14.5; 2, John Olson, Brookings 2:16.4; 3, Peter Auch, Beresford 2:18.5; 4, Christian Fossum, Mitchell 2:18.6; 5, Connor Mellick, Harrisburg 2:19.5; 6, Alex Boerema, S.F. Roosevelt 2:20.2

1600: 1, Kyle Hess, S.F. Roosevelt 4:59.5; 2, Carter Barkley, S.F. Lincoln 5:01.5; 3, Ray Munsterman, Brookings 5:05.1; 4, Joseph Schmidt, S.F. O‚Gorman 5:06.9; 5, Chris Johnson, Elk Point-Jefferson 5:07.9; 6, Lukas Nelson, S.F. Roosevelt 5:08.8

110 HURDLES: 1, Mayuen Akok, S.F. Roosevelt 17.1; 2, Charlie Stephenson, Yankton 17.8; 3, Sam Hanson, Harrisburg 18.8; 4, Todd Wieczorek, Brookings 19.0; 5, Tim Cross, Yankton 19.1; 6, Matt Nelson, Irene-Wakonda 19.7

300 HURDLES: 1, Kennan Ernste, Brandon Valley 45.3; 2, Sam Hanson, Harrisburg 45.3; 3, Charlie Stephenson, Yankton 46.6; 4, Logan Iossi, S.F. O‚Gorman 46.9; 5, Tim Cross, Yankton 47.6; 6, Matt Nelson, Irene-Wakonda 47.7

400 RELAY: 1, Brandon Valley 46.2; 2, S.F. Lincoln 47.0; 3, Yankton 48.2; 4, S.F. Roosevelt 48.6; 5, Harrisburg 49.4; 6, Irene-Wakonda 52.7

800 RELAY: 1, S.F. Lincoln 1:37.4; 2, Yankton 1:42.1; 3, Harrisburg 1:42.4; 4, Mitchell 1:43.4; 5, Huron 1:43.5; 6, Elk Point-Jefferson 1:47.4

1600 RELAY: 1, Brandon Valley 3:37.8; 2, S.F. Lincoln 3:46.2; 3, S.F. Roosevelt 3:47.2; 4, S.F. O‚Gorman 3:47.9; 5, Yankton 3:52.8; 6, Sully Buttes 3:59.4

3200 RELAY: 1, S.F. O‚Gorman 9:10.7; 2, Yankton 9:24.6; 3, S.F. Roosevelt 9:50.3; 4, Brookings 9:56.1; 5, Beresford 10:22.5

MEDLEY RELAY: 1, Brandon Valley 3:59.8; 2, S.F. Lincoln 4:05.9; 3, S.F. O‚Gorman 4:12.5; 4, Beresford 4:16.3; 5, Harrisburg 4:17.9; 6, Yankton 4:23.6

DISCUS: 1, Jacob Heisel, S.F. O‚Gorman 118-2; 2, Sam Denevan, S.F. Roosevelt 109-8; 3, Bradley Emmick, Gayville-Volin 104-1; 4, Tyrall Love, S.F. Lincoln 103-8; 5, Nate Byrd, S.F. O‚Gorman 103-5; 6, Scott Senftner, Sully Buttes 102-5.5

HIGH JUMP: 1, Nickel Meyers, S.F. Lincoln 5-10; 2, Hunter Irvine, Brookings 5-10; 3, Denzel Hodges, S.F. Lincoln 5-6; 4, Conner Erickson, Harrisburg 5-6; 5, Ethan Weber, S.F. Lincoln 5-6; t6, Jake Erickson, S.F. Lincoln 5-4; t6, Brayden Buller, Brandon Valley 5-4; t6, Jeremiah Johnson, Vermillion 5-4

LONG JUMP: 1, Taryn Christion, S.F. Roosevelt 19-2; 2, Conner Erickson, Harrisburg 18-9.5; 3, Jake Comeaux, Brandon Valley 18-6.75; 4, Dominic Nealy, Brandon Valley 18-2; 5, Hunter Irvine, Brookings 18-1.5; 6, Paul Paul, Harrisburg 17-11

POLE VAULT: 1, Mason Carpenter, Mitchell 11-6; 2, Trent Francom, Huron 10-6; 3, Ryan Harvey, Huron 10-6; 4, Cole Christiansen, Brandon Valley 10-6; 5, Tommy Williams, Brookings 10-0; 6, Joseph Kelly, Yankton 9-6

SHOT PUT: 1, Hunter Tebben, S.F. Roosevelt 43-1.75; 2, O.J. Jones, S.F. Lincoln 40-7.75; 3, Jacob Heisel, S.F. O‚Gorman 38-2; 4, Mike VanVelduizen, S.F. Lincoln 37-11.75; 5, Logan Busch, Beresford 37-11; 6, Scott Senftner, Sully Buttes 37-10

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Jacob Fleck, S.F. O‚Gorman 37-11.5; 2, Isaac Rounds, Brookings 36-10.5. 3, Davis Cowan, S.F. O‚Gorman 36-5.5; t4, Boston Bauer, S.F. O‚Gorman 35-9; t4, Jimmy Pio, S.F. O‚Gorman 35-9; t6, Trey Tiefenthaler, Brookings 35-5.5; t6, Drew Lillestol, Brandon Valley 35-5.5

SOPHOMORE GIRLS

100: 1, Tomeka Anderson, S.F. Roosevelt 12.8; 2, Hailey Friedel, Vermillion 13.7; 3, Caitlin Hinseth, Irene-Wakonda 13.7; 4, Taylor Lee, Irene-Wakonda 13.7; 5, Madison Blanchard, S.F. O‚Gorman 13.8; 6, Colleen Hieb, Brookings 14.0

200: 1, Tomeka Anderson, S.F. Roosevelt 27.8; 2, Taylor Lee, Irene-Wakonda 28.8; 3, Becca Nelson, Beresford 29.9; 4, Allison Weidenbach, S.F. Roosevelt 30.1; 5, Myriah Swanson, S.F. O‚Gorman 30.2; 6, Katelynn Dolan, Beresford 30.3

400: 1, Mariah Livingston, Brookings 1:04.6; 2, Tessa Folkers, Yankton 1:06.9; 3, Jacey Bailey, S.F. Roosevelt 1:07.1; 4, Grace Hofer, S.F. Roosevelt 1:07.2; 5, Ashlyn Wieczorek, S.F. Roosevelt 1:07.9; 6, Hannah Faris, S.F. Lincoln 1:08.2

800: 1, Abby Ripperda, S.F. O‚Gorman 2:40.1; 2, Tristan Roy, Yankton 2:42.3; 3, Erica Westerman, Yankton 2:42.5; 4, Michelle Johnson, Huron 2:43.0; 5, Abbey Person, Brookings 2:47.4; 6, Holly Hicks, Yankton 2:48.7

1600: 1, Abby Ripperda, S.F. O‚Gorman 5:48.4; 2, Madisen McClure, Yankton 5:54.4; 3, Kate Forster, Brandon Valley 6:08.8; 4, Abbi Hanna, Brandon Valley 6:12.8; 5, Karlie Brown, Mitchell 6:17.4; 6, Regina Fischer, S.F. O‚Gorman 6:17.9

100 HURDLES: 1, Becca Koehn, Brandon Valley 17.5; 2, Sophie Bisgard, Yankton 17.7; 3, Samantha Zell, Huron 18.2; 4, Sheridan Echols, S.F. Roosevelt 18.4; 5, Brooke Infield, S.F. Lincoln 18.7; 6, Kendall Lillie, Yankton 18.8

300 HURDLES: 1, Danni Honner, Harrisburg 50.9; 2, Kendyl Kreber, S.F. O‚Gorman 54.6; 3, Brooke Infield, S.F. Lincoln 55.4; 4, Bridget Stewart, Brookings 55.5; 5, Sheridan Echols, S.F. Roosevelt 55.7; 6, Anna Wuestewald, Yankton 56.6

400 RELAY: 1, Yankton 55.3; 2, Brookings 55.4; 3, S.F. Lincoln 55.7; 4, Brandon Valley 55.7; 5, S.F. Roosevelt 56.6; 6, Gayville-Volin 56.7

800 RELAY: 1, S.F. Lincoln 1:58.4; 2, Yankton 1:59.3; 3, Brandon Valley 2:00.9; 4, S.F. Roosevelt 2:01.6; 5, Elk Point-Jefferson 2:06.6; 6, Gayville-Volin 2:14.4

1600 RELAY: 1, S.F. Lincoln 4:29.5; 2, Brandon Valley 4:36.6; 3, Irene-Wakonda 4:39.3; 4, Sully Buttes 4:44.5; 5, Mitchell 4:46.7; 6, Yankton 4:50.3

MEDLEY RELAY: 1, S.F. Lincoln 4:55.9; 2, Brandon Valley 5:02.8; 3, Gayville-Volin 5:07.3; 4, Beresford 5:09.1; 5, Yankton 5:11.1; 6, S.F. O‚Gorman 5:17.5

DISCUS: 1, Tess Wilson, S.F. O‚Gorman 98-7; 2, Rosemarie Clauson, S.F. Lincoln 94-2; 3, Teresa Hardiman, Brandon Valley 86-2.5; 4, Sarah Tvedt, Brookings 84-8; 5, Stacie Taggart, Irene-Wakonda 82-10; 6, Katie Schoenfelder, Huron 82-8.5

HIGH JUMP: 1, Andrea Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda 4-9; 2, Tevyn Waddell, Mitchell 4-9; 3, Madisyn Waltjer, S.F. Roosevelt 4-7; 4, Alexandra Anderson, S.F. O‚Gorman 4-5; 5, Samantha Zell, Huron 4-5; t6, Savannah Murray, S.F. Lincoln 4-3; t6, Maddie Miller, Harrisburg 4-3

LONG JUMP: 1, Kendyl Kreber, S.F. O‚Gorman 16-1; 2, Alexandra Anderson, S.F. O‚Gorman 15-11; 3, Brianna Vig, Brookings 15-5; 4, Kristin Pistulka, Mitchell 14-8; 5, Elsie Kotalik, Yankton 14-8; 6, Madison Blanchard, S.F. O‚Gorman 14-2.5

POLE VAULT: 1, Meggie Steiner, Yankton 7-6; 2, Taylor Lyso, Irene-Wakonda 7-6; 3, Jocelyn Doan, S.F. Roosevelt 7-6; 4, Lindsay Larson, Yankton 7-6; 5, Kira Zephier, S.F. Roosevelt 7-6; 6, Tevyn Waddell, Mitchell 7-6

SHOT PUT: 1, Katie Schoenfelder, Huron 31-1.75; 2, Erin Hansen, Irene-Wakonda 29-8.75; 3, Samantha West, S.F. O‚Gorman 29-2.75; 4, Madison Dangler, Yankton 29-0; 5, Lizzie Pollard, S.F. O‚Gorman 28-10.25; 6, Emily Kolbeck, S.F. O‚Gorman 28-9.75

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Molly McInnis, Beresford 29-11.5; 2, Emma Williams, Beresford 29-8.5; 3, Katelyn Wilson, Beresford 29-6; 4, Emily Groth, S.F. O‚Gorman 28-9.5; 5, Elenna Freeman, Vermillion 28-5.5; 6, Holly Van Gelder, Beresford 28-5



For the complete article see the 04-26-2013 issue.

Click here to purchase an electronic version of the 04-26-2013 paper.











Select Page:
Within:
Keyword:

Google

Entertainment







 

Copyright 2014 News Media Corporation

News    Classifieds    Shoppe    Search    ContactUs    TalkBack    Subscribe    Information    E-Edition    Business Portal