Gross wins title for Tigers at Rapid City Invitational

Posted

RAPID CITY —Huron junior Moses Gross went 6-0 to win the title at 150 pounds for the Tigers during the Rapid City Invitational, which concluded Saturday.

Gross decisioned Jace Blasius of Philip Area 3-0 in the championship match. He is now 11-0 on the season.

Sturgis claimed the team title in the 30-team event with 201 points. Thunder Basin (Wyo.) was second at 194.5, followed by Bismarck (N.D.) at 171, Pierre at 165 and Philip Area at 131.

Huron finished 22nd at 45.

Aiden Zavesky finished the tournament 4-2 for Huron at 138, while Brady Meyer was 3-3 at 126 and Carter Nelson was 3-3 at 106.

Also having a pair of wins each for the Tigers were Alec Pester at 113, Crayton Siedschlag at 120 and Bryan Ramirez at 215.

The Huron girls finished 23rd in the 30-team event with 40 points, while Miller/Highmore-Harrold finished at 21.

Pierre claimed the girls’ title with 203 points, while Bismarck was second at 196. Rounding out the top five were Aberdeen Central at 136, Harrisburg at 123 and Watertown at 119.

Chalie Sah finished sixth for Huron at 114 pounds.

Aleshka Oyola-Rodriquez was 3-3 at 114 for the Tigers, while Kmui Paw at 132, Say Glay at 138 and Kayeleigh Bowden at 145 all had two wins.

Kyler Forman was 3-3 for Miller/Highmore-Harrold at 145.

Huron will travel to face Mitchell at 7 p.m. Thursday.


Rapid City Invitational Results
for Huron

106
Carter Nelson (3-5) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Max Glaser (Dickinson) 6-2 won by major decision over Carter Nelson (Huron) 3-5 (MD 15-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Slater Wilson (Tea Area) 9-4 won by decision over Carter Nelson (Huron) 3-5 (Dec 7-1)
JV 113
Ryder Siedschlag (1-2) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Ryder Siedschlag (Huron) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Bryson LaRosh (Sully Buttes) 1-4 won by fall over Ryder Siedschlag (Huron) 1-2 (Fall 5:16)
Cons. Round 2 - Ryder Siedschlag (Huron) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 - Burke Vanderpool (Hettinger/Scranton) 12-7 won by decision over Ryder Siedschlag (Huron) 1-2 (Dec 2-0)

113
Alec Pester (3-2) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Alec Pester (Huron) 3-2 won by decision over Ethan Samuelson (Mandan) 5-6 (Dec 9-5)
Champ. Round 2 - Paxton Ewing (Aberdeen Central) 5-3 won by fall over Alec Pester (Huron) 3-2 (Fall 2:34)
Cons. Round 2 - Roukyn Robbins (Winner Area) 9-4 won by injury default over Alec Pester (Huron) 3-2 (Inj. 2:38)

120
Crayton Siedschlag (2-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Crayton Siedschlag (Huron) 2-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Tyler Woodring (Tea Area) 10-1 won by fall over Crayton Siedschlag (Huron) 2-6 (Fall 1:46)
Cons. Round 2 - Garet Huston (Belle Fourche) 1-2 won by decision over Crayton Siedschlag (Huron) 2-6 (Dec 8-3)

126
Brady Meyer (3-5) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Ben DeForest (Bismarck) 13-1 won by fall over Brady Meyer (Huron) 3-5 (Fall 0:20)
Cons. Round 1 - Louden Kindsfater (Eaton) 5-5 won by decision over Brady Meyer (Huron) 3-5 (Dec 10-3)

JV 132
Joshua Sho (2-2) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Joshua Sho (Huron) 2-2 won by forfeit over Patrick Shannon (Rapid City Central) 0-2 (For.)
Champ. Round 2 - Jobin Habonimana (Bismarck) 3-3 won by fall over Joshua Sho (Huron) 2-2 (Fall 1:02)
Cons. Round 2 - Joshua Sho (Huron) 2-2 won by forfeit over Talon Deaver (Williston) 0-2 (For.)
Cons. Round 3 - Mason Ryman (Rapid City Stevens) 4-5 won by fall over Joshua Sho (Huron) 2-2 (Fall 0:54)

JV 138
Tyce Huber (2-4) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Tyce Huber (Huron) 2-4 won by fall over Louie Evens (Rapid City Stevens) 2-4 (Fall 1:27)
Champ. Round 2 - Kaden Gonzales (Spearfish) 8-4 won by fall over Tyce Huber (Huron) 2-4 (Fall 1:02)
Cons. Round 2 - Tyce Huber (Huron) 2-4 won by fall over Isiah Brown (Rapid City Stevens) 3-4 (Fall 2:55)
Cons. Round 3 - Jet Brewer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 5-2 won by fall over Tyce Huber (Huron) 2-4 (Fall 3:56)

138
Aiden Zavesky (6-4) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.
Prelim - Aiden Zavesky (Huron) 6-4 won by decision over Nicholas Giese (O`Gorman) 0-2 (Dec 5-4)
Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Zavesky (Huron) 6-4 won by decision over Jonathan Pellicotte (Hot Springs) 6-5 (Dec 9-8)
Champ. Round 2 - Omar Bautista (Thunder Basin) 3-2 won by decision over Aiden Zavesky (Huron) 6-4 (Dec 11-7)
Cons. Round 2 - Zach Richter (Bismarck St Mary`s) 4-2 won by fall over Aiden Zavesky (Huron) 6-4 (Fall 2:28)

JV 144
Teagan Lien (1-5) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Teagan Lien (Huron) 1-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Teagan Lien (Huron) 1-5 won by decision over Trell Kaup (Mitchell) 2-2 (Dec 10-7)
Quarterfinal - Christian Ramos (Killdeer) 5-5 won by fall over Teagan Lien (Huron) 1-5 (Fall 3:19)
Cons. Round 4 - Jacob Foster (Spearfish) 5-5 won by fall over Teagan Lien (Huron) 1-5 (Fall 4:46)

JV 150
Lah Doh Soe (7-4) placed 4th.
Champ. Round 1 - Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 won by fall over Kaleb Salazar (Rapid City Stevens) 0-4 (Fall 0:35)
Champ. Round 2 - Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 won by decision over Aiden Van Balen (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 4-4 (Dec 8-2)
Quarterfinal - Cade Willnerd (Sturgis Brown) 10-0 won by fall over Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 (Fall 2:44)
Cons. Round 4 - Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 won by fall over Hunter Norpel (Williston) 3-2 (Fall 2:31)
Cons. Round 5 - Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 won by decision over Jax Heck (Bismarck) 8-3 (Dec 8-2)
Cons. Semi - Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 won by decision over Delancy Wilkinson (White Shield) 4-2 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Elijah Braning (Belle Fourche) 6-1 won by decision over Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 7-4 (Dec 5-2)

150
Moses Gross (11-0) placed 1st and scored 30.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Moses Gross (Huron) 11-0 won by fall over Henry Simonds (St. Thomas More) 1-4 (Fall 0:58)
Champ. Round 2 - Moses Gross (Huron) 11-0 won by fall over Sterne Pankratz (O`Gorman) 1-2 (Fall 2:30)
Quarterfinal - Moses Gross (Huron) 11-0 won by fall over Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 3-2 (Fall 3:19)
Semifinal - Moses Gross (Huron) 11-0 won by decision over Lance Streifel (Thunder Basin) 5-2 (Dec 8-1)
1st Place Match - Moses Gross (Huron) 11-0 won by decision over Jace Blasius (Philip Area) 7-1 (Dec 3-0)

JV 157
Zayne Winson (0-3) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Barnett (Harrisburg) 2-2 won by injury default over Zayne Winson (Huron) 0-3 (Inj. 2:15)

Cons. Round 1 - Zayne Winson (Huron) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Philip Barth (Rapid City Central) 1-2 won by injury default over Zayne Winson (Huron) 0-3 (Inj. 0:00)

157
Griffin Storm (1-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Wallen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 8-2 won by fall over Griffin Storm (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 1 - Peyton Alexander (Belle Fourche) 2-2 won by fall over Griffin Storm (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 0:21)

JV 165
Alex Hepper (1-2) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Alex Hepper (Huron) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Peyton Mausbach (O`Gorman) 6-1 won by fall over Alex Hepper (Huron) 1-2 (Fall 1:56)
Cons. Round 2 - Alex Hepper (Huron) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 - Braydon Pueppke (Sioux Falls Washington) 7-8 won by fall over Alex Hepper (Huron) 1-2 (Fall 4:42)

165
Ryan Florey (1-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jude Sargent (Winner Area) 5-4 won by fall over Ryan Florey (Huron) 1-7 (Fall 1:24)
Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Ellingson (Spearfish) 3-4 won by fall over Ryan Florey (Huron) 1-7 (Fall 1:00)

175
Shar Ler Moo Ser (4-3) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.
Prelim - Shar Ler Moo Ser (Huron) 4-3 won by fall over Zack Tonsager (Belle Fourche) 0-2 (Fall 1:14)
Champ. Round 1 - Sam Werdel (Tea Area) 10-2 won by fall over Shar Ler Moo Ser (Huron) 4-3 (Fall 2:39)
Cons. Round 1 - Shar Ler Moo Ser (Huron) 4-3 won by major decision over Hoyt Anderson (Rapid City Central) 0-2 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Shar Ler Moo Ser (Huron) 4-3 won by decision over Kellen Cihak-Brozik (Winner Area) 5-5 (Dec 9-5)
Cons. Round 3 - Hazen Camino (Buffalo) 3-2 won by fall over Shar Ler Moo Ser (Huron) 4-3 (Fall 1:17)

JV 190
Domonic Prola (2-4) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Mason Lahoe (Rapid City Central) 3-3 won by fall over Domonic Prola (Huron) 2-4 (Fall 2:13)
Cons. Round 1 - Domonic Prola (Huron) 2-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Domonic Prola (Huron) 2-4 won by fall over Skylar Bryant (Spearfish) 1-5 (Fall 2:36)
Cons. Round 3 - Jack Praska (Bismarck) 4-4 won by fall over Domonic Prola (Huron) 2-4 (Fall 2:08)

190
Dah Moo (1-5) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central) 3-1 won by fall over Dah Moo (Huron) 1-5 (Fall 1:10)
Cons. Round 1 - Dah Moo (Huron) 1-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Jonas Crouse (Bismarck) 3-4 won by fall over Dah Moo (Huron) 1-5 (Fall 3:53)

JV 215
Jackson Reno (1-3) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Reno (Huron) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Gunnar Sarkela (Sturgis Brown) 9-4 won by fall over Jackson Reno (Huron) 1-3 (Fall 2:59)
Cons. Round 2 - Jackson Reno (Huron) 1-3 won by decision over Jake Thompson (Harrisburg) 0-2 (Dec 5-3)
Cons. Round 3 - Owen White (Hot Springs) 1-6 won by decision over Jackson Reno (Huron) 1-3 (Dec 2-0)

215
Bryan Ramirez (5-4) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 5-4 won by fall over Taten Twedt (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 2-4 (Fall 1:48)
Champ. Round 2 - Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 5-4 won by fall over Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 5-4 (Fall 3:03)
Cons. Round 2 - Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 5-4 won by decision over Asher Peil (Spearfish) 4-5 (Dec 3-1)
Cons. Round 3 - Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 5-4 won by decision over Alex Wells (Rapid City Central) 5-6 (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 4 - Zayne Severyn (Custer) 11-2 won by fall over Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 5-4 (Fall 0:29)

285
Hser Wah (1-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Hser Wah (Huron) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Lucas Giersberg (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 7-3 won by fall over Hser Wah (Huron) 1-3 (Fall 1:37)
Cons. Round 2 - Derek Fenenga (Winner Area) 4-3 won by fall over Hser Wah (Huron) 1-3 (Fall 1:41)

Rapid City GIRLS Invitational
Results for Huron

100
Sep Gay (1-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - McKyla Linke (Mitchell) 2-2 won by fall over Sep Gay (Huron) 1-7 (Fall 0:56)
Cons. Round 1 - Sep Gay (Huron) 1-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Citabria Manzanared (Sioux Valley) 2-2 won by fall over Sep Gay (Huron) 1-7 (Fall 1:31)

107
Blue Shee (1-6) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Blue Shee (Huron) 1-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Sydney Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 12-1 won by fall over Blue Shee (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 0:22)
Cons. Round 2 - Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 1-3 won by fall over Blue Shee (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 0:32)

107
Naw Htoo Ywe (1-3) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Keeley Kainoa (Mandan) 12-3 won by fall over Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 1-3 (Fall 0:50)
Cons. Round 1 - Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 1-3 won by fall over Blue Shee (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 0:32)
Cons. Round 3 - Mataya Jacobs (Rapid City Central) 10-4 won by fall over Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 1-3 (Fall 0:48)

107
Gylvanna Esmurria (1-6) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Savannah Rondell (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 6-2 won by fall over Gylvanna Esmurria (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 0:12)
Cons. Round 1 - Gylvanna Esmurria (Huron) 1-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Benazir Wilson (Harrisburg) 1-2 won by fall over Gylvanna Esmurria (Huron) 1-6 (Fall 2:06)

114
Chalie Sah (3-4) placed 6th and scored 9.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Chalie Sah (Huron) 3-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Chalie Sah (Huron) 3-4 won by decision over Eliana Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 2-2 (Dec 11-5)
Quarterfinal - Chalie Sah (Huron) 3-4 won by decision over Audrey Mack (Watertown) 7-2 (Dec 4-1)
Semifinal - Mettea Marshall (Custer) 4-1 won by fall over Chalie Sah (Huron) 3-4 (Fall 5:50)
Cons. Semi - Madelynn Schlup (Spearfish) 12-4 won by decision over Chalie Sah (Huron) 3-4 (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match - Darla Barnes (Lemmon/McIntosh) 7-3 won by decision over Chalie Sah (Huron) 3-4 (Dec 7-4)

114
Aleshka Oyola-Rodriquez (3-5) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Madyson Gillen (Aberdeen Central) 8-1 won by fall over Aleshka Oyola-Rodriquez (Huron) 3-5 (Fall 0:30)
Cons. Round 1 - Aleshka Oyola-Rodriquez (Huron) 3-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Eliana Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 2-2 won by fall over Aleshka Oyola-Rodriquez (Huron) 3-5 (Fall 0:54)

132
Kmui Paw (3-7) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kmui Paw (Huron) 3-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Kezrey Benning (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 10-3 won by fall over Kmui Paw (Huron) 3-7 (Fall 0:22)
Cons. Round 2 - Kmui Paw (Huron) 3-7 won by fall over Adeline Lyons (Harding County) 4-6 (Fall 1:00)
Cons. Round 3 - Carlee Roth (Thunder Basin High School) 6-2 won by fall over Kmui Paw (Huron) 3-7 (Fall 1:57)

138
Say Glay (3-7) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Peyton Hellmann (Bon Homme Scotland Avon) 9-0 won by fall over Say Glay (Huron) 3-7 (Fall 0:52)
Cons. Round 1 - Say Glay (Huron) 3-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Say Glay (Huron) 3-7 won by fall over Hannah Zeigler (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-8 (Fall 0:17)
Cons. Round 3 - Mackayla Dewitt (Watford City) 2-7 won by fall over Say Glay (Huron) 3-7 (Fall 3:11)

145
Kayeleigh Bowden (4-4) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 4-4 won by fall over Nevaeh Schanbeck (Watertown) 3-7 (Fall 2:10)
Champ. Round 2 - Sammie Reil (Harrisburg) 2-5 won by decision over Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 4-4 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 4-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 - Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 4-4 won by fall over Sage Woster (Chamberlain) 2-4 (Fall 1:42)
Cons. Round 4 - Lin Paw Jone (Aberdeen Central) 3-4 won by fall over Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 4-4 (Fall 1:41)

185
Paola Fernandez (2-7) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Paola Fernandez (Huron) 2-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Tailie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 5-2 won by fall over Paola Fernandez (Huron) 2-7 (Fall 0:49)
Cons. Round 2 - Paola Fernandez (Huron) 2-7 won by decision over Hannah Strait (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 0-2 (Dec 10-4)
Cons. Round 3 - Paola Fernandez (Huron) 2-7 won by fall over Caroline Ploeckl (Spearfish) 0-6 (Fall 0:49)
Cons. Round 4 - Bella Morteo (Rapid City Stevens) 3-2 won by fall over Paola Fernandez (Huron) 2-7 (Fall 0:29)

250
Kaitlyn Florey (3-4) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kaitlyn Florey (Huron) 3-4 won by fall over Jada Bohm (Sheridan) 1-2 (Fall 1:35)
Champ. Round 2 - Kaitlyn Florey (Huron) 3-4 won by fall over Sheena Locke (Bismarck) 4-2 (Fall 1:24)
Quarterfinal - Jessica Mckenney (Custer) 9-2 won by fall over Kaitlyn Florey (Huron) 3-4 (Fall 1:06)
Cons. Round 4 - Heavenly Thompson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 6-6 won by fall over Kaitlyn Florey (Huron) 3-4 (Fall 1:24)

Rapid City GIRLS Invitational
Results for Miller/Highmore-Harrold

120
Cassie Vanderwerff (1-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Breanna Erickson (Dickinson) 1-7 won by fall over Cassie Vanderwerff (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-6 (Fall 1:46)
Cons. Round 1 - Cassie Vanderwerff (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Lainey Haines (Tea Area) 5-4 won by fall over Cassie Vanderwerff (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-6 (Fall 3:12)

120
Dana Wallace (1-8) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Lainey Haines (Tea Area) 5-4 won by fall over Dana Wallace (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-8 (Fall 1:49)
Cons. Round 1 - Aryana Loran (Dickinson) 8-5 won by fall over Dana Wallace (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-8 (Fall 3:35)

126
Mohrgan Werdel (3-6) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Caoimhe Doyle (Dickinson) 6-3 won by fall over Mohrgan Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 3-6 (Fall 2:49)
Cons. Round 1 - Mohrgan Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 3-6 won by fall over Odavi Magembe (Bismarck) 0-5 (Fall 2:06)
Cons. Round 2 - Mohrgan Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 3-6 won by fall over Chay Riley (Thunder Basin High School) 1-2 (Fall 1:25)
Cons. Round 3 - Natalie Meyer (Dickinson) 8-7 won by fall over Mohrgan Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 3-6 (Fall 1:58)

132
Korin Fawcett (1-2) place is unknown.
Champ. Round 1 - Korin Fawcett (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-2 won by fall over Mikaila Thieschafer (Rapid City Stevens) 0-2 (Fall 3:29)
Champ. Round 2 - Alexa Swaney (Belle Fourche) 2-2 won by fall over Korin Fawcett (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-2 (Fall 0:53)
Cons. Round 2 - Gabby Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 2-2 won by major decision over Korin Fawcett (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-2 (MD 11-0)

132
Gabby Werdel (2-2) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Evelyn Olson (Chamberlain) 3-5 won by fall over Gabby Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 2-2 (Fall 2:23)
Cons. Round 1 - Gabby Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 2-2 won by fall over Jeryn Fieber (Watertown) 2-5 (Fall 1:47)
Cons. Round 2 - Gabby Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 2-2 won by major decision over Korin Fawcett (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-2 (MD 11-0)
Cons. Round 3 - Makita Raysor (Spearfish) 6-2 won by fall over Gabby Werdel (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 2-2 (Fall 1:32)

138
Hannah Zeigler (1-8) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Hannah Zeigler (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-8 won by fall over Tiana Benton (Mitchell) 0-2 (Fall 0:34)
Champ. Round 2 - Ellie Roseland (Hettinger/Scranton) 9-4 won by fall over Hannah Zeigler (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-8 (Fall 1:15)
Cons. Round 2 - Say Glay (Huron) 3-7 won by fall over Hannah Zeigler (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 1-8 (Fall 0:17)

145
Kyler Forman (5-5) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Forman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 5-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Champ. Round 2 - Hailey Fortney (West Central) 5-2 won by fall over Kyler Forman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 5-5 (Fall 4:00)
Cons. Round 2 - Kyler Forman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 5-5 won by forfeit over Gigi Knapp (Rapid City Central) 1-4 (For.)
Cons. Round 3 - Kyler Forman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 5-5 won by fall over Tyka Heinert (Mandan) 5-3 (Fall 1:43)
Cons. Round 4 - Jamia Cunningham (Dickinson) 5-5 won by fall over Kyler Forman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 5-5 (Fall 2:16)