HHS 3rd quarter honor roll

Posted

HURON — The following students were named to the 3rd quarter Honor Roll or Merit Roll at Huron High School.

Honor Roll 3.5-4.0

9th Grade
Alejandra Aldrich, Jaxon Andru, Christian Antezana-Velez, Bayron Argueta Soto, Joseryn Arroyo Cruzado, Madalyne Bock, Charles Bragg, Cordin Caudell, Jose Coca, Diego Colon Rathjen, Pa Pa Wa Dee, Regan Derksen, Tason Diehl, Conner Dragt, Kimberly Dubon, Josue Escobar, Paola Fernandez Fernandez, Camdyn Fuchs, Sep Jade Lyric Paw Gay, Katelyn Gibson, Say Glay, Juliana Goethel, Tiago Gonzales, Jaxon Greenfield, Giovani Gutierrez Rodriguez, Abagail Harrington, Elliot Hartman, Jeremy Hofer, Paw Hser, Andrew Htoo, Maner Htoo, Thay Htoo, Brooke Hunter, Tatum Jones, Allyra Kerlin, Jerika Kinney, Natalie Kinsley, Jacob Kleinsasser, Ty Kleinsasser, Dixon Kouf, Isabelle Kremer, Jeffery Lackey, Teagan Lien, Wai Wai Lin, Erica Olinda Lopez Lopez, Kevin Lopez Lopez, Sergio Lopez Lopez, Damien Maldonado-Muniz, Alexander Martin Lopez, Andreanna Medina, Lillianna Miller, Nakia Mohr, Ku Cri Moo, Ywa Hae Moo, Cinthia Moreno Moreno, Sarah Noe, Jessalyn Noyes, Jaelee Olsen, Michael Olson, Hser Oo, Eh Dah Paw, Htoo Paw, Say Paw, Jonas Perez Chavez, Maggie Perry, Nora Pester, An Thuy Pham, Saw Eh Ka Phaw, Anderson Porisch, Joshua Preston, Brian Ptak, Olivia Purintun, Collin Regnier, Chalie Sah, Alicia Sanchez-Lemus, Hannah Say, Juess Say, Isabella Schafer, Annaliese Schmitt, Hailey Schoenfelder, Chase Schuchhardt, Brandon Serrano, Ah Ler Shar, Blue Law Shee, Joshua Sho, Blanca Silva Gomez, Darlyn Socop Lopez, Naw Soe, Kerri Soto-Torres, Yaziely Sotomayor-Ramos, Jaxson Spoonemore, Kinzey Stiefel, Kya Tschetter, Judy Tun, Sheily Valladares Ovalle, Henry Van Scharrel, Tess Vlieger, Hsa Eh Wah, Hsa Hser Wah, Paw Wah, Leon Waldner, Ava Wambach, Soe Way, James Weir and James Wheeler.

10th Grade
Oakley Anderson, Jonah Beck, Chloe Carr, Taryn Cass, Eh Clay, Brianna Cronin, Alivia Cunard, Alyse Davis, Aily Thuy Dinh, Thi Ai Thanh Dinh, Blake Ellwein, Hunter Fenske, Hannah Ferguson, Antwon Flying Hawk, Galilea Garcia, K Tawn Gaw, Jencie Goergen, Cashton Goldammer, Eric Gutierrez Rodriguez, Hylton Heinz, Landon Hulst, David Jackson, Mason Jurgens, Karly Knippling, Paw Kyi, Duc Dat Lam, Nanda Lin, Ismari Lopez-Mendez, April Lwin, Jeselyn Matthews, Karter Mattke, Shawn Messimore, Micah Metter, Johnson Min, Dulce Ministro Gutierrez, Laura Morales Chavez, Anibal Morales-Morales, Khunnaphat Muepae, Anh Quan Nguyen, Lah Noe, Davis Osier, Diego Osorio-Zaragoza, Eh K Paw, Hai Paw, Klo Paw, Say Paw, Teagan Peterson, Hoa Pham, Huy Ngan Nghy Phan, Ellie Puterbaugh, Samuel Radke, Keyli Ramirez-Bartolon, Dylan Reindl, Nahomy Reyes-Moncada, Hailey Rogers, Mary Jo Sher, Lah Gay Soe, Teh Soe, Hayden Spencer, Hay Nay Tha, Doh Thein, Olivia Thompson, Neichen M Joice Tom, Hla He Ma Tun, Ava Ulvestad, Lisbeth Valladares Ovalle, Josie Vlieger, Gracie Warren, Molly Whitney, Riley Winegar, Yesenia Xitumul Alvarado and Yoselyn Yanes.

11th Grade

McKenzie Adermann, Emma Ahlers, Sofiya Azimova, Green Ta Bah, Shalyna Brickley, Belinda Chavez Lopez, Denis Coronado Pol, Tyler Cronin, Kirsten DeGeest, Erianna DeVries, Kenna Dickson, Aurora Dreyer, Wendy Escobar, Heather Escobar-Reyes, Brady Feenstra, Logan Gerrits, Edu Hernandez, Karen Hernandez Perez, Mackenzie Hershman, Bryli Hickey, Katrina Hiles, Conner Hofer, Kolby Hofer, Friday Htoo, Saw Nee Blut Htoo, Allison Janes, Madison Jurgens, Madeline Kleinsasser, Cadence Kogel, Thuy An Lam, Naw Paw Tha Lay Htoo, Blut Kue Ler, Logan Leyendecker, Taylor Lien, Abigail Littlefield, December Lwin, Yovela McDermaid, Angelo Medina, Paw Kler Moo, Ethan Nemmers, Ana Cristina Obregon Mendoza, Lediel Ortiz-Martinez, Day Lu Paw, Hannah Purintun, Jillian Reno, Edvin Israel Rodriguez Reyes, Roel Rodriguez Reyes, AnneClaire Rubish, Cameron Ruth, Hser Da Say, Hannah Schoenfelder, Shar Ler Moo Ser, Alexia Stevens, Griffin Storm, Ichiro Umemiya, Paw Bor Wah, Aspen White, Orieana Williams and Alexis Ziegeldorf.

12th Grade
Benjamin Ahlers, Diego Aldrich, Jaya Anderson, Grady Bott, Kayeleigh Bowden, Ethan Busch, Jolie Carrillo, Tage Carrillo, Delaney Cass, Kaiden Caudell, Priyanshu Chaudhari, Chasety Christensen, DaJai Claggett, Edgar Cruz, Chloe Culver, Cameron Cutshaw, Dylan Dorn, Marisol Dubon, Eastyn Eichstadt, Genifer Escobar, Aristeo Escobar-Salanic, Carsen Evans, Owen Fullerton, Carson Gainey, Jr., Brecken Glanzer, Tessa Gogolin, Jaelyn Hamilton, Holden Hegg, Elizabeth Heinen, Hamtyn Heinz, Ireland Hennrich, Madison Hershman, Ezra Hiles, Christen Hoek, Miles Hofer, Hkee Hser, Kmui Htoo, Lah Ker Paw Htoo, Naw Htoo, Okay Htoo, Roger Htoo, Way Htun, Conner Johnsen, Kristina Johnson, William Knippling, Olaf Kruse, Kaiden Lee, Darrien Martin, Jackson Mattke, Sean Meyers, Ulises Ministro, Gavin Moeding, Gabriel Montoya, Dah Christ Moo, Kuh Ner Moo, Paw Eh Mu, Jaylee Noyes, Kolton Ogle, Ethan Olson, Eh Lee Paw, Sydnee Paye-Severance, Omar Perez-Miranda, Blake Peskey, Jayda Peterson, Tatum Peterson, Tyson Pfitzer, Henry Puterbaugh, Jackson Reno, Yuridia Roldan, Bleh Ler Say, Eh Nay Say, Jake Scheer, Peyton Schock, Kelsey Schuchhardt, Paw Baw Shae, Ni Kei Blut Shee, Makenzie Siemonsma, Lah Doh Soe, Antony Sorto, Samantha Swanson, Saw Ah Thaw, Aye Thwe, Joy Trautman, Hser Wah, Zayne Winson, Naw Htoo Ywe and Aiden Zavesky.


Merit Honor Roll 3.0-3.499

9th Grade
Jonathan Abrigo-Arevalo, Hailee Allerdings, Cooper Bischoff, Ryley Christy, Aiden Hein, Anthony Hernandez, Tyce Huber, Mason Hunter, Dawson Jones, Shee La, Zenith Light, Benjamin Mattke, Alan McWhorter, Lillian Meyer, Keyla Morales Hernandez, Dieu Anh Nguyen, Bryson North, Madisyn Ovre, Aleshka Oyola-Rodriguez, Htee Paw, Kpaw Paw, Ethan Plooster, Angela Reyes, Emerson Sarvis, James Shoultz, Evelin Solis-Escobar, Jamer Ton, Kira Wallenstein and Londyn Wenzel.

10th Grade
Elder Coello Morales, Lydia Cook, Christopher Dah, Christopher Erickson, Robert Garcia, Dale Gascoigne, Nathanial Gibson, Aleona Happy, Gunnar Harris, Levi Johnson, Jason Kerlin, Sha Ku, Michael Lee, Blent Ler, Han Ler, Everildo Lopez Lopez, Suleymi Marin Hernandez, Erika Martin-Lopez, Alan Mejia-Garcia, Jetzel Melendez Colon, Brady Meyer, Soh Eh Moo, Ner Naw, Hla Yee Nin, Araceli Orozco-Castaneda, Eh Ta Soe Paw, Moo Eh Paw, Kyla Peskey, Yeri Ramirez-Andres, Luis Ramos-Bartolon, Tierah Jacqueline Neylita Sharry, Nolan Stahly, Oliver Stansfield, Kaeden Wehrmann, Tara Winger and Adisyn Zavesky.

11th Grade
Justin Aguilar, Aye Aye Aung, Emma Bergquist, Zuniel Colom Ayala, Makeisha Davis, Emma DeJong, Laura Eagle Star, Laurelis Feliz Medina, Daniel Flores, Nicholas Florey, Kayden Gross, Lily Halter, Da Klow Htoo, Kaisha King-Eagle Star, Micah Larson, Keyla Lopez Chilel, Colton McNeil, Ler Hai Moo, Ana Lucero Obregon Mendoza, La Paw, Moo Chri Paw, Alec Pester, Josie Ptak, Gustavo Ramos Lopez, Damon Schmidt, Paige Sherron, Valeria Toledo Escudero, Long Hoang Le Trinh, Trace Wenz and Maria Wilson.

12th Grade
Peyton Bischoff, Cashton Caudell, Leeam Davis, Zander Davis, Say Heh, Nick Kleinsasser, Ya Tha Na Kyaw, Tiffany Lawler, Landon Marshall, Samuel McDermaid, Ava Miller, Hai Ku Moo, Htee Hser Paw, Kmui Paw, Moo Say Paw, So Ro Paw, Brayden Remington, Nway Klay Ya Soe, Ella Stanfield and Layne Wenzel.