Wolsey-Wessington 2023-2024 1st quarter honor roll

Posted 10/31/23

Students earn recognition

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Wolsey-Wessington 2023-2024 1st quarter honor roll

Posted

WOLSEY — Students named to the Wolsey-Wessington first quarter honor roll include:

Distinction 4.0 GPA
• Seniors: Tierney Breen, Madeleine Degret, Mercedez French, Payton Kemnitz, Kelsie Roberts, Grant Timm, Shelby Timm, Lainey Uttecht
• Juniors: Rachel Boomsma, Anna Fuerst, Brylee Fuhrman, Roxanne Glanzer, Ashton Hill
• Sophomores: Jett Kleinsasser, Kendal Uttecht
• Freshmen: Ana Carmona, Lily Hoverson, Allison Hulst, Shae Uttecht
• Eighth grade: Haidyn Bult, Arianna Langbehn
• Seventh grade: Kyler Boomsma, Abby Chipman, Lily Toupal
• Sixth grade: Summer Gondzar, Roman Rearick, Ciera Stevens

Honor 3.5-3.99 GPA
• Seniors: Kaydin Carter, Abigail Davis, Kailynn Dorris, Tate French, Kate Hamilton, Rachel Lloyd, Riley Mills, Levi Olson, Ty Olson, Kade VanBuskirk
• Juniors: Andreas Boegholm, Samara Clemente, Ianah Feist, Jerzey Griffith, Colin Hughes, Arraya Lee, Tatum Luce, Jose David Quintana-Rebollo, Peyton Rainford, Moshe Richmond, Keaton Zomer
• Sophomores: Elaine Arua, Clay Kahre, Reece Krutzfeldt, ConLai Lind, Sawyer Nelson, Caleb Richmond, Irelyn Salisbury
• Freshmen: Jacksen Carter, Kenli Hooks, Maria Nelson, Payton Peterson, Penuel Richmond, Marley Schmidt-Boomsma
• Eighth grade: Kathia Carmona, Carson Finn, Juliana Lind, Camille Rearick
• Seventh grade: Greyson Bartells, James Dosch, Grason Finn, Gage Olson
• Sixth grade: Kobe Bishop, MaryEllen Bobeldyke, Ty Boomsma, Riley Eichstadt, Mya Flemming, Preslie Jensen, Danika Peterson, Taryn Rainford

Merit 3.0-3.49 GPA

• Seniors: Edwyn Reyes, Chloe Thelen
• Juniors: Damian Dorris, Zacherie Ferderer, Madysen Grubham, Ashlynn Hofer, Harley Roberts, Isaiah Sabalier, Macy Washechek
• Sophomores: Emily Beals, Boston Grubham, Timber Haeder, Ethan Kahre, Ethan Rearick, Kylee Rose, Carson Walters, Amanah Woodruff
• Freshmen: Connor Beals, Kennedy Bergquist, Taylor Eichstadt, Troy Hughes, Ryder Jensen, Cooper Timm
Eighth grade: Paiton Barton, Ava Beerman, Braedyn Griffith, Kimber Heath, Della Holmes, Wyatt Koester, Josiah Malone, Bridget Rose
• Seventh grade: Annie Allerdings, Jase Bult, Eastlyn Burton, Abigail Huntsinger, Landon Jungemann, Jozlyn Mees, Sophie Mehling, Kenley Miedema, Owen Picek, Raya Toupal, Skye Tschetter, Jeven Zerfoss
• Sixth grade: Josie Ness, Jay Olson, Mia Washechek, Jonah Weber